• Deprecated function: Optional parameter $terms declared before required parameter $node is implicitly treated as a required parameter in include_once() (line 1439 of /var/www/quickstart.cals.arizona.edu/includes/bootstrap.inc).
  • Deprecated function: Optional parameter $args declared before required parameter $node is implicitly treated as a required parameter in include_once() (line 1439 of /var/www/quickstart.cals.arizona.edu/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Acacia harpophylla

Botanical Name

Acacia harpophylla F. Mueller ex Bentham

Common Name(s)

  • brigalow
  • orkor

Legume Clades

IUCN Status

Cultivation Status in AZ

Uniquely cultivated by DELEP