• Deprecated function: Optional parameter $terms declared before required parameter $node is implicitly treated as a required parameter in include_once() (line 1439 of /var/www/quickstart.cals.arizona.edu/includes/bootstrap.inc).
  • Deprecated function: Optional parameter $args declared before required parameter $node is implicitly treated as a required parameter in include_once() (line 1439 of /var/www/quickstart.cals.arizona.edu/includes/bootstrap.inc).

Acacia concinna

Botanical Name

Acacia concinna (Willdenow) de Candolle

Common Name(s)

  • soap-pod

Legume Clades

Native Geographic Range

  • South Asia
  • Southeast Asia

IUCN Status